Email: info@indianraga.com

Privacy Policy for IndianRaga

This Privacy Policy is an addendum and should be reviewed and agreed to in conjunction with IndianRaga’s Terms of Service.  IndianRaga, is a private company operating its business out of State of Massachusetts and adheres to all local, state and federal laws that relate to the receipt of private information from its members including but not limited to, name, address, payment information, phone number, email and overall identity.  IndianRaga is committed, to the extent allowable by law, to protect and secure the personal information that you provide to us that is contained in our digital records. There is no right to public access with the private information you share with us.

Information privacy

IndianRaga gathers personal information when it is relevant and necessary, fair and to the extent possible with the knowledge and consent of the individual, to accomplish its business and operate this Site. We only obtain this information through legal means. When IndianRaga collects personal information from you, we:

  • Tell you why we are collecting this personal information.
  • Limit the amount of your personal information that we collect to that which is necessary for the stated purpose for which it was collected.
  • Take steps to use your personal information to the stated purpose for which it was collected.
  • Take steps to ensure that, at the time of collection, your personal information is accurate, complete and current.
  • Provide your personal information only to authorized IndianRaga employees and private contractors or public organizations on a need-to-know basis
  • Do not sell or make your personal information available to others without your consent
    except when (1) Legally required or permitted by law; or (2) Needed to complete your transaction with the county.
  • Retain personal information only as long as necessary to conduct county business in accordance with records retention schedules.
  • Dispose of personal information in a secure manner that prevents unauthorized disclosure.
  • Take organizational, technological, and physical measures to securely safeguard personal information.

Information specific to the Internet

IndianRaga may track information, such as user hits, visits and sessions; however this information cannot be linked to a specific person.

Cookies are another example of anonymous information that we may use. Cookies are small text files that are placed on a user’s computer by a Web server. We occasionally use cookies to tailor information to the needs of a user’s specific browser. Our Web server is not able to  determine any data about you nor does it do anything with these cookies.

Personal information collected on certain IndianRaga pages is data that you provide to us about yourself. Providing personal information to us on our Web site is purely voluntary. This information is used to better serve you. Should you choose not to provide personal information to IndianRaga on this Site IndianRaga reserves the right not to allow you to use this Site

When IndianRaga collects personal information from children using our Web site, it complies with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

IndianRaga’s Web site may have links to other Web sites, including nonprofit organizations and private businesses. When you link to one of these external Web sites, you are no longer on IndianRaga’s Web site and this privacy notice no longer applies. Instead, you are subject to the privacy notice or other terms and conditions of that Web site.

Review and correct your personal information

Upon request to IndianRaga, you may review your personal information that we maintains about you and ask that we correct any inaccuracies.  You may only do so in writing by emailing us at info@indianraga.com.

For any queries, contact IndianRaga at info@indianraga.com.

 

Quick Connect
close slider
Know which IndianRaga Program is right for you?