IndianRaga Competitions 2021 Results

Applicant name City Application Category Level of Proficiency Result Submission Link
Rajeev Vukkalam Piscataway Carnatic Music Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/5Yn5ntiMgOo
Shriya Sojesh Bangalore Carnatic Music Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/_kdaOdH9sZg
Akshara Balaji Aesch Carnatic Music Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/gkhX8zDzV5w
Himansee’s The Temple Dance School Warangal Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ecQ3WSQqcu6cIncdBQqfphB-Jsu9E2dz/view?usp=sharing
Keerthana Subramanian Chennai Classical Dance Advanced Winner
Keerthana Venkatesh Mountain Lakes Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/sGDr1qYiNOU
Saidharshana Dhantu Alpharetta Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/TO6PXLpt4Xs
Surabhi Ponna Plainsboro Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/px9zGt09RUk
Shonchori Mukherjee New Providence Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/HF-0jHK7dIE
Jaya Smitha Menon BANGALORE Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=otnkpHKTSYo
Muthyala Hrishita Veera Sai Bhavya Hyderabad Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/oqZ2skNULaU
Sahana Rao Folsom Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/UVBNDoRlGMk
Laya Krishna Princeton Junction Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/NoMZFcltOc4
Sadhana Vijay Irving Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/QuNXglNwBlM
School of Indian Dance San Jose Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T521KlK8atA
Amshavi Paherathan and Jacsha Chivagumar Liverpool Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/7qhLfWkAObk
Meghna Rao Folsom Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/bayKJf9KkNw
Anvitha Bharathkailash Florham Park Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/N-xbe1ST66I
Meenakshi Yarlagadda Pleasanton Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/zCRniPk70R4
Sharvari Komajwar San Antonio Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/sl8c2ZfDEJg
Shreya Rajinikanth Westford Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/k1r-NBWSkAQ
Kamalini senthilkumar BASKING RIDGE Classical Dance Intermediate Winner
Atul Vasan Acton Movie Songs Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/_5zZDA18PC4
Anugrah Chandramouli Gomathi’ Paris Semi-classical Music Beginner Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zW7nZb9fWkM
Saanvi Vanam Toronto Semi-classical Music Intermediate Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S6mLnnyx8CI
Srishti Pandhari and Srilakshmi. P.Y. Bengaluru Semi-classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/GdjmGtCobBg
Sheersha Banerjee Kolkata Semi-classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/SkS9Ww22GOY
Shreya Kiran and Shreya Sarath Milpitas Semi-classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/zfMb3ilSLdU
Aditi Satish San Diego Carnatic Music Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/zuPfG9G-Sfs
Jaii Mukundh A Bangalore Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/nmDnQwe7vgM
Surabhi Jagdish San Diego Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/PK3yRUORYR0
Sahana Venkatraman Westford Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/6z61KC8-a-Y
Sahana Aravind Vienna Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/tkJIuErRL2E
Ashika Deshmukh Pleasanton Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/GUSNARau16w
Anjana Muraleedaran & Priyanka Rajaram Westford Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/9KQAPxu8o8Y
Soumya Joshi Edison Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/pA1xNFZiEr0
Vaishnavi Murthy Acton Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/Vtiw1zLhSLU
Anjana Muraleedaran Chelmsford Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/s3R98mhcoG4
Vandana Krishnaswami Farmington Hills Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/w66NcKI98xI
Meghna Mohan San Diego Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6IJfsCegy4
Varshini Thiyagarajan Austin Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/yVoTgeJCvpA
Riya Yarlagadda Austin Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/0Qq5W5nPRWQ
Diksha Mohan San Diego Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/EQMX33dRTu8
Tanmaya Muthuswamy Herndon Classical Dance Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/H4Y3SxRGPxU
Samhitha Vema Hyderabad Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/qGMS7OJIYHE
Sampriti Muthuswamy Herndon Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/4966WMiTfYg
Aishwarya Kompella Mansfield Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/J7QoSKHvzaE
Ananya Vikram New Providence Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/sIXAB7v6gdg
Rewa Gandhi Scotch Plains Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/ibkkIhKT2Iw
Saanvi Vanam Toronto Hindustani Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/a4Mz707Si9U
Anika Mukherjee Cupertino Hindustani Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/QGJB4uDClXE
Nirmiti School of Dance Parsippany Semi-classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/j5boCw5JlKM
Applicant name City Application Category Level of Proficiency Result Submission Link
Rajeev Vukkalam Piscataway Carnatic Music Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/7TJvTlZrUY0
Nitya Jayasankar Naperville Carnatic Music Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/Pgg–XbfD1E
Hari Abburu Frisco Carnatic Music Intermediate Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p62jT-Xt4OI
Sahana Aravind Vienna Carnatic Music Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/T_J-AAhe_3c
Akshara Balaji Aesch Carnatic Music Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/o42otRCfU4A
Gita Anjali Akkihal and Tanvi Siruvuri Austin Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/c4EpZuXlUbU
Keerthana Venkatesh Mountain Lakes Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/50lb2E3GQpM
Vandana Krishnaswami Farmington Hills Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/r5N4yjRJUyY
Stuti Mukherjee Ottawa Classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/HP6tshMSuag
Muthyala Hrishita Veera Sai Bhavya Hyderabad Classical Dance Beginner Winner https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xhk20iE9daE7OrE5N2gC_J7kqI2Xft_m/view?usp=sharing
Meghna Rao Folsom Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/PDLdP2G7C7M
Sakshini Ganesh RANDOLPH Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/NVdj0HeLzZI
Sanjana Srinivasan Livingston Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9b3PoAEVbg4
Sharvari Komajwar San Antonio Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/w3mBhjmnn0M
Prisha Girish Irvine Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/q_i7XfoqKsE
Anjali Pisharody Greensboro Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/laxW6ZZXcAQ
Kamalini senthilkumar BASKING RIDGE Classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/9eMnYTwRpVQ
Arush Joshi Seattle Hindustani Music Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/54tM8RvTih4
Annirudh Raman Issaquah Hindustani Music Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/wqretuFNVG8
Saanvi Vanam Toronto Hindustani Music Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/lngj7pAygOE
Nikita Mandalika San Ramon Movie Songs Intermediate Winner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7oa1QjdcFzg
Saanvi Vanam Toronto Movie Songs Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/Ng8wqKXAhxo
Ashika Deshmukh Pleasanton Movie Songs Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/SH7D_8Q11PM
Avi Verma South Jordan Movie Songs Beginner Winner https://youtu.be/uR4MXCNdRJE
Sindhu Karthik Manama Semi-classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/MydiwU8oV8w
Samrutha Babu Sammamish Semi-classical Dance Advanced Winner https://youtu.be/_DvPUTYh6jY
Shreya Kiran Fremont Semi-classical Dance Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/qiRXsiNBFOA
Anugrah Chandramouli Gomathi Paris Semi-classical Music Beginner Winner https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=K5ewOSPzEGE
Nambirajan Mason Semi-classical Music Intermediate Winner https://youtu.be/QTozXx2fy1Y
Aditi Satish San Diego Carnatic Music Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/MqluLcHC9cs
Surabhi Jagdish San Diego Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/cDiZAP5FyUI
Sahana Venkatraman Westford Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/OE5IqpPfhcI
Ashika Deshmukh Pleasanton Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/5Q_NxCf2-PE
Jaii Mukundh A Bangalore Carnatic Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/nlebhWLhrHEUPI
Savithri and Vandana Farmington Hills Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/h1FJbYj_Qt4
Varshini Thiyagarajan Austin Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/BOfS9JHQ-HY
Shonchori Mukherjee New Providence Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/hLB8bJHEqwE
Anjana Muraleedaran Chelmsford Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/Bo46M1mT18g
Anuvaa Joshi Cupertino Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/IL_U_J0fPls
Soumya Joshi Edison Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/jKqCCIVWGDo
Surabhi Ponna Plainsboro Classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/Mk15dq4_HIQ
Tanmaya Muthuswamy Herndon Classical Dance Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/WraBHokhZuY
Aadya Vasamsetti Manchester Classical Dance Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/MJAGf1aonoQ
Adapala Sridevi krishna Nandigama Classical Dance Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/Fh8bl3676og
Sanjana Anand O’fallon Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up
Shreya Rajinikanth Westford Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/8HPlDRLZfJA
Samhitha Vema Hyderabad Classical Dance Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/B3VUvO-eh8I
Anika Mukherjee Cupertino Hindustani Music Intermediate Runner Up https://youtu.be/tdVhgD_pNdU
Atul Vasan Acton Movie Songs Advanced Runner Up https://youtu.be/7dbYl_x1BlY
Sohini Banerjee Herndon Semi-classical Dance Advanced Runner Up https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RsOZDX9LKg0
Avantika Chandramouli G Paris Semi-classical Music Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/YqrMuJrClkg
Sudeeksha Naveen Campbell Semi-classical Music Beginner Runner Up https://youtu.be/xQfLNSrzK_4